***


Please read this letter about Low Iron in Distance Runners.


Hotel information for the 2016 Nationals Meet has been posted here.

We are getting ready for the 2016 Accelerators Home Cross Country meet on October 8.  Volunteer sign-up sheets will be posted soon!

roadidlogo_color_horizontal_jpg


You can now view all of your results by entering your name in the Search Box on the new Athlete Database page.

***


2016-01-02 Group02

2015 End of Season Party

2014 End of Season Party

2014 End of Season Party


Checkout our new Practice Schedule!


 

Recent Facebook Posts:

For Belvidere next Saturday, we have the following entered (remember that 5 racers are needed to score as a team):

Primary Division (2008-2011):
--Girls Team: Emma H, Mia K, Madelyn M, Sara W, Bailey W
--Boys: Matthew H, Toby M, Michael S

Bantam Division (2006&2007):
--Girls Team: Dakota A, Norah D, Chiara S, Brooklyn V, Maddyn W
--Boys Team: Nathan B, Nathan G, Jackson H, Noah L, Noah M, Evan N

Midget Division (2004&2005):
--Girls Team: Jenna B, Kelsey C, Olivia K, Paton M, Amy M, Anna P
--Boys Team: Luke F, Teague M, Jack S, Henry W, Jed W

Youth Division (2002&2003):
--Girls Team: Jordan A, Camille B, Kate H, Kaitlin P, Lianna S, Bella S
--Boys: Henry G

As you can see, we could use one more Midget boy to make a team and two Primary Boys.
If you are still interested, please contact Sandy K or a coach asap.
... See MoreSee Less

Accelerators racing for school teams the next few days Including the first middle school conference meet:

Monday----
--The Tri-County Conference Meet being held at Randall Oaks FP will include St Pats and St Peter
--Immanuel Lutheran is at a meet

Tuesday----
--Lake Forest HS girls team is hosting a quad meet
--Glenbrook South HS girls team is at a meet
--Aurora Christian HS is at the NAC Flight Meet being held at Schiller Woods
--Harter MS is hosting Wredling MS
--Geneva MS South is hosting Haines MS at Peck Farm
--Thompson MS is hosting Rotolo
--Geneva MS North is at a meet

Wednesday----
--Deer Path MS is at a meet
... See MoreSee Less

Here is a list of Invitationals that Accelerators will be at Saturday:

At the Flyin' Hawk Invite at Sunrise Park
--Girls teams: Batavia HS, St Charles North HS
--Boys teams: Batavia HS, Glenbard North HS, Jacobs HS, South Elgin HS, St Charles North HS

At the Rock River Run in Stirling will be
--Girls teams: Dixon HS, Geneva HS, Kaneland HS, Rosary HS
--Boys team: Geneva HS

At the Charger Classic being held at Oakhurst FP
--Girls teams: Aurora Christian, DeKalb HS, Metea Valley HS
--Boys teams: Kaneland HS, Metea Valley HS, St Charles East HS

The West Aurora HS girls and boys teams are at the Macnider Invite being held at Harper College

At the Palatine Meet of Champions being held at Deer Grove FP will be the St Charles East HS girls team and the Marmion Academy boys team

The girls teams from Carmel Catholic HS and Lake Forest HS are at the Grant JT Invite at Camp Henry Horner

Genoa-Kingston HS boys team will be at the Schmidt Invite at Fuller FP

Liberty HS girls team will be at the Springfield Invite

At the Tiger Trails Meet in Oswego will be Harter MS, Herget MS, Jewel MS, Murphy JHS, Plank JHS
... See MoreSee Less

Comments are closed.