***


Click HERE to sign up to be a Track Aide


The Accelerators are
MEGA STRONG!

If you are new to the Accelerators and are considering joining us, please see our Club Information (tab at the top of this page) for details about the club and how to join.

Look at our Team Calendar to see where we will be practicing everyday.

Hope to see you soon!


Our Sponsor:

{All hyperlinks on the Accelerators website should open in a new tab within your browser.  If you are having problems, check your pop-up settings.}


Real time, day to day updates are posted to Facebook.  Below are the three most recent posts:

 

Recent Facebook Posts:

Results of Accelerators at Invitationals from last week:

Artman Invitational {Melas Park 9/11}
--Girls Varsity [82 runners]: 1st Lianna S [Rosary HS], 4th Joy J [Benet HS], 5th Elisabeth C [BHS], 7th Meaghan A [BHS], 11th Karly K [BHS], 47th Grace I [RHS]

First to the Finish {Detweiller Park 9/14}
--Girls 1A Varsity [471 runners]: 150th Jenna S [Aurora Central Catholic], 281st Claire B [Wheaton Academy]
--Girls 2A Varsity [417 runners]: 31st Nicquelette F [Dixon HS]
--Girls 3A Varsity [271 runners]: 11th Lucy W [Naperville North HS], 38th Katie C [Batavia HS], 46th Caroline T [Lockport HS], 184th Elena D [Wheaton North HS]
--Girls Open [739 runners]: 51st Kate F [Lyons HS], 55th Lexi W [BHS], 62nd Lydia S [BHS], 90th Maya M [BHS], 91st Natalie Z [BHS], 147th Olivia P [BHS], 323rd Caroline H [BHS], 361st Lauren F [BHS]
--Boys 2A Varsity [506 runners]: 46th Ezra H [Northside Prep], 57th Charlie S [Marmion Academy], 98th Seth N [Kaneland HS]
--Boys 3A Varsity [417 runners]: 52nd Roy L [Downers Grove North], 99th Colin H [Hinsdale Central HS], 122nd Nick H [Oswego East], 158th Jackson S [Lyons HS], 172nd Jeffery S [Downers Grove South]
--Boys Open [1217 runners]: 154th Andrew B [Glenbard West], 162nd Matt A [BHS], 256th Andy N [BHS], 538th Elliot L [KHS], 664th William H [KHS], 698th Liam O [GW], 749th Grant S [DGN]

Royal Cadet Invite {Marmion Academy 9/14}
--Girls Varsity [124 runners]: 1st Lianna S [Rosary HS], 3rd Elisabeth C [BHS], 6th Joy J [Benet HS], 9th Meaghan A [BHS], 10th Andrine L [Geneva HS], 28th Kayla S [GHS]
--Girls F/S [108 runners]: 1st McKenna M [GHS], 14th Grace I [RHS]
--Boys Varsity [74 runners]: 1st Ben C [GHS], 13th Adam C [GHS], 14th Tim A [GHS], 16th Jacob C [GHS], 57th Oliver B [IMSA]
--Boys Varsity [74 runners]: 25th Matt R [GHS]

Harvey Braus Invite {Lake Park HS 9/14}
--Girls Varsity [169 runners]: 1st Alice A [St Charles East], 3rd Delaney E [Glenbard West], 4th Audrey A [GW], 14th Jenna B [Bartlett HS], 24th Camille B [BHS], 32nd Gia K [SCE], 45th Becca H [Wheaton Warrenville South], 46th Grace D [St Charles North], 55th Bella S [York HS], 121st Ella T [SCN]
--Girls JV [320 runners]: 10th Shannon F [YHS], 37th Caroline T [SCE], 98th Faith P [SCE], 218th Miranda V [SCN]
--Girls Open [351 runners]: 176th Abby C [YHS], 178th Audrey S [SCE]
--Boys Varsity [165 runners]: 4th Micah W [SCE], 20th Jacob K [WWS]
--Boys Jun/Sen [282 runners]: 17th Ayu S [SCE], 58th Ian B [SCE]
--Boys F/S [383 runners]: 23rd Ethan P [SCE], 54th Connor C [SCN], 184th Sam M [SCE], 335th Eli S [SCE]

Reavis Invite {Reavis HS 9/14}
--Girls Varsity [133 runners]: 17th Alli G [Kaneland HS], 33rd Caroline N [KHS], 34th Lindsey A [KHS]
--Girls F/S [133 runners]: 9th Jackie N [KHS], 15th Kate H [Hinsdale South], 22nd Jessica P [KHS], 24th Amber Z [KHS], 29th Mira O [KHS]

--Steelman Invite {Channahon Park}
--Boys Varsity [85 runners]: 1st Colin H [York HS],6th Jackson G [YHS], 19th Joey S [Fenwick HS]

Knight Invite {Plunkett Park 9/14}
--Girls Varsity [32 runners]: 2nd Carly M [IC Catholic Prep], 3rd Kennedy C [ICCP], 5th Frankie C [ICCP]

Princeton Gary Coates Invite {Zearing Park 9/14}
--Girls Varsity [85 runners]: 41st Hayley V [Orion HS]

Parkside Invite {Parkside JHS 9/14}
--Girls Varsity [341 runners]: 53rd Anita W [Yorkville MS]
--Boys Varsity [313 runners]: 81st George W [YMS]
... See MoreSee Less

School meets with Accelerators on weekdays this week:

Monday::
--Downers Grove South HS boys team is hosting a meet
--Downers Grove South HS girls team is at a meet
--Hinsdale South HS girls team is at a meet
--Thompson MS is hosting Herget MS & Jewel MS
--Hubble MS is at a meet

Tuesday::
--Royal Cadet Invitational at Marmion Academy: includes Geneva MS North, Geneva MS South, Harter MS, Holy Cross, Rotolo MS, Wredling MS
--IMSA is hosting an Invitational
--Northside Prep is hosting a meet
--Lake Forest HS boys team is at a meet
--Yorkville MS is hosting a meet
--Stratford MS is at a meet

Thursday::
--NAC Relay Meet will include the IMSA boys team
--Glenbard West HS girls team is hosting York HS
--Downers Grove North girls teams is hosting Lyons HS
--Lyons HS boys team is hosting Downers Grove North
--York HS boys team is hosting a meet
--Hinsdale Central HS boys team is at a meet
--Yorkville MS is hosting Harter MS
--Washington MS is hosting Wredling MS
--Washington JHS is at a meet
--Oak Prairie MS is at a meet
... See MoreSee Less

Third weekend school meets (Saturday)----

--First to the Finish {Detweiller Park}
----Girls: Aurora Central Catholic, Burlington Central HS, Dixon HS, Lockport HS, Lyons HS, Naperville North HS, Wheaton North HS
----Boys: Downers Grove North, Downers Grove South, Hinsdale Central HS, Jacobs HS, Kaneland HS, Lake Forest HS, Lyons HS, Northside Prep

--Royal Cadet Invite {Marmion Academy}::
----Girls: Benet HS, Geneva HS, Rosary HS
----Boys: Geneva HS, IMSA, Marmion Academy

--Harvey Braus Invite {Lake Park HS}::
----Girls: Bartlett HS, Glenbard West HS, St Charles North HS, York HS
----Boys: St Charles North HS, Wheaton Warrenville South HS

--Reavis Invite::
----Girls: Hinsdale South HS, Kaneland HS, Lyons HS

--Steelman Invite {Channahon Park}::
----Girls: Lincoln Way Central HS
----Boys: Fenwick HS & York HS

--Knight Invite {Plunkett Athletic Complex}::
----Girls: IC Catholic Prep

--Wauconda Invite {Matthews MS}::
----Girls: Wheaton Warrenville South HS

--SPL Meet #2 (Downers Grove Swin Park}::
----IC/Visitation, Saint Peter & Paul, & St Petronille

--Parkside Invite {Parkside JHS}
----Yorkville MS
... See MoreSee Less


2018 End of Season Party

2017 End of Season Party


2016 End of Season Party


2016-01-02 Group02

2015 End of Season Party

2014 End of Season Party

2014 End of Season Party


Checkout our new Practice Schedule!


Please read this letter about Low Iron in Distance Runners.


roadidlogo_color_horizontal_jpg


Comments are closed.